SPRING 2022 MEETING
DENVER, COLORADO, USA
MARCH 27 – 31, 2022

HOSTED BY: JEFF GRAGERT & XCEL ENERGY

MEETING INFORMATION

WELCOME LETTER 16Feb2022.
COMBINED MEETING PACKAGE R4 14Mar2022

SCHEDULES & AGENDAS

GENERAL SESSIONS AGENDA 14Feb2022
MEETING SCHEDULE R4 14Mar2022

PRESENTATIONS

Copyright Presentation from 5Oct2020: PDF

Spring 2022 Newcomer Presentation: PDF

Presentation Thursday, March 31, 8:00AM – 9:15AM: A New Dual Nameplate kVA Distribution Transformer – Part 1
Presented by: Phil Hopkinson
Abstract, Presentation (PDF all parts) (15.8MB) 31Mar2022
Audio Part 1 (60.4MB)
Audio Part 2 (79.8MB)
Distribution Transformer Loading (Mulkey) 

Loading Forecast (Rosenstock) 

Liquid Materials (Sbravati,Rapp) 

Solid Materials (Prevost) 

Non-Kraft Paper Materials (Ballard) 

Dual kVA Nameplate Ratings (Traut) 

SOCIAL ACTIVITIES & TOURS

MONDAY, MARCH 28: EXPERIENCE ESTE PARK

TUESDAY, MARCH 29: ZENTANGLE BEGINNER DRAWING CLASS

PHOTOS – Special thanks to George Payerle for taking all of the amazing photos!  If you can provide any of the missing names, please let the webmaster know.

WG Award for C57.12.90: Chair Steve Antosz (not pictured), Tauhid Ansari, Hakan Sahin, Steve Snyder, Ramsis Girgis, Bill Griesacker, Phil Hopkinson, Ajith Varghese, Ed teNyenhuis, Bruce Forsyth
WG Award for C57.12.00: Tauhid Ansari, Chair Steve Snyder, Steve Shull, Ramsis Girgis, Eric Davis, Bill Griesacker, Phil Hopkinson, Ed teNyenhuis, Ajith Varghese, Bruce Forsyth
Power Transformer SC Chair Appreciation Award presented to Bill Griesacker by Bruce Forsyth & Ed teNyehuis
Dielectric Test SC Chair Appreciation Award presented to Ajith Varghese by Bruce Forsyth & Ed teNyenhuis
Outstanding Service Award presented to Bill Boettger by Bruce Forsyth & Ed teNyenhuis
Outstanding Service Award presented to Bill Boettger
Outstanding Service Award presented to Hemchandra Shertukde
Outstanding Service Award presented to Eduardo Garcia
Host Team Appreciation Award presented to Jeff Gragert & Xcel Energy by Bruce Forsyth & Ed teNyenhuis
Sunday Reception – Will Elliott, Tom Dauzat, Florin Faur and John Pruente
Sunday Reception – Tony Reiss and Mike Zarnowski
Sunday Reception – Tim Peterson, Randy Williams and Tommy Spitzer
Sunday Reception – Tim-Felix Mai
Sunday Reception – Tim-Felix Mai and Casey Ballard
Sunday Reception – Tom Dauzat and Nabe Almeida
Sunday Reception – Stephanie Denzer and Linda Wagner
Sunday Reception – Rainer Frotscher and Ryan Burnes
Sunday Reception – Pooneh Davoodi and Anton Koshel
Sunday Reception – Olivia Cordova, Dora Gazivoda, Igor Ziger, Ivan Konta, and Jeremiah Bradshaw
Sunday Reception – Onome Avanoma, Bill Boettger and Alwyn Van Der Walt
Sunday Reception – Niklas Gustavsson, Ulf Radbrandt, and Jennie Aldenlid
Sunday Reception – Markus Stank and Sebastian Rehkopf
Sunday Reception – Mauricio Soto, Javier Arteaga, Ed teNyenhuis,and Bruce Forsyth
Sunday Reception – Markus Soeller, Janusz Szczechowski, and Poorvi Patel
Sunday Reception – Marek Komowski and Mike Zarnowski
Sunday Reception – Lonna and Dan Mulkey
Sunday Reception – Kyle Zemanovic and Angela Leigl
Sunday Reception – Janusz Szczechowski and Ed teNyenhuis
Sunday Reception – Jennifer Quajdel and Jennifer Jordan
Sunday Reception -James McIver, Andrea Ynul, Erick Sato
Sunday Reception – J Arturo Delrio, Eduardo Garcia, Russ Sewell, Dan Schwartz
Sunday Reception – Jane & Phil Hopkinson
Sunday Reception – Greg Anderson and Wally Binder
Sunday Reception – Deanna Woods and Julie Goodman
Sunday Reception – Elise Arnold and David Murray
Sunday Reception – Don and Diana Ayers
Sunday Reception – Brian Klaponski, Russ Sewell, Larry Dix, Stephan Siebert
Sunday Reception – Barb and Barry Beaster
Sunday Reception – Andre Simons and Mark Taylor
Sunday Reception – Adam Sewell and Wally Binder
Sunday Reception – Albert Sanchez, Bruce Webb, Bruce Forsyth, Scott Reed
Sunday Reception – Anton Koshel and Paul Doloff